Day’s entertainment

Friday, June 22 2018

4:45 PM | 6:00 PM | 7:15 PM – Stilt walkers | Les 2 Flamants

Starting at 5:00 PM

  • Kids’ face painting | Les Productions Zakiry
  • Paint-by-number workshop on tables, given by artist Sabrina Tardif
  • Balloon sculpture | Les Productions Zakiry

5:30 PM – Aerial performances and vertical dance show | Carpe Diem, presented by Allard-Ménard

6:00 PM – Silent disco with guest dancer Kyra Jean Green & Sonik

8:00 PM – Silent disco with guest dancer Kyra Jean Green & Sonik

Saturday, June 23 2018

Starting at 12:00 PM

  • Introduction to the vertical dance on the wall and the aerial sphere workshop | Carpe Diem, presented by Allard-Ménard
  • Game workshop, 5 years and under | ZigZagZoo, presented by Winpak
  • Inflatable games | Proludik, presented by Winpak
  • CUBiX Productions soccer challenges, given by FC 3Lacs
  • Professional demonstrations of juggling with soccer balls by Miguel Jalaff
  • Promutuel Assurance fun challenges (Pedalo-Bike, Ball Maze Game, Mini-Golf, Giant Tic-tac-toe, Ball Balance Relay, Volleypong)
  • Sidprint balancing challenges, given by Slackline Montréal
  • Professional slackline demonstrations, given by Slackline Montréal
  • Ford men’s challenge Avantage Ford
  • Obstacle course | Centre Multisports Vaudreuil-Dorion
  • Gymnastics circuit | Club de gymnastique Gymini
  • Skateboard initiation workshop | Les Toasters – Skateboard School
  • Professional skateboard demonstration, given by Les Toasters
  • Building workshop | Home Dépôt
  • Archery workshop | Centre Notre-Dame-de-Fatima
  • Fun table games | La Ribouldingue

12:00 PM | 1:45 PM | 6:00 PM – Festi-Cirque Vaudreuil-Soulanges show | Students of the Brind’Amour school, presented by Allard-Ménard

12:00 PM to 6:00 PM – Mask creation workshop for the Mozaïk parade by the City of Vaudreuil-Dorion

12:30 PM – Introduction to the circus arts workshop: Flower stick | École de cirque de Vaudreuil-Soulanges, presented by Allard-Ménard

1:00 PM | 4:15 PM | 7:15 PM – Aerial performances and vertical dance show | Carpe Diem, presented by Allard-Ménard

1:00 PM to 5:00 PM – Kids’ face painting | Les Productions Zakiry, presented by Desjardins Vaudreuil-Soulanges

1:30 PM | 3:30 PM – Parent-child yoga | Idolem Yoga Chaud, presented by Winpak

2:00 PM | 4:00 PM – Puppet Theater : Voyage en mer | Le castelet interactif

3:15 PM – Introduction to the circus arts workshop: Spinning plates | École de cirque de Vaudreuil-Soulanges, presented by Allard-Ménard

6:15 PM – Introduction to the circus arts workshop: Balance board | École de cirque de Vaudreuil-Soulanges, presented by Allard-Ménard

Sunday, June 24 2018

Starting at 12:00 PM

  • Introduction to the vertical dance on the wall and the aerial sphere workshop | Carpe Diem, presented by Allard-Ménard
  • Game workshop, 5 years and under | ZigZagZoo, presented by Winpak
  • Inflatable games | Proludik, presented by Winpak
  • CUBiX Productions soccer challenges, given by FC 3Lacs
  • Professional demonstrations of juggling with soccer balls by Miguel Jalaff
  • Promutuel Assurance fun challenges (Pedalo-Bike, Ball Maze Game, Mini-Golf, Giant Tic-tac-toe, Ball Balance Relay, Volleypong)
  • Sidprint balancing challenges, given by Slackline Montréal
  • Professional slackline demonstrations by Slackline Montréal
  • Ford men’s challenge Avantage Ford
  • Obstacle course | Centre Multisports Vaudreuil-Dorion
  • Gymnastics circuit | Club de gymnastique Gymini
  • Skateboard initiation workshop | Les Toasters – Skateboard School
  • Professional skateboard demonstration, given by Les Toasters
  • Building workshop | Home Dépôt
  • Archery workshop | Centre Notre-Dame-de-Fatima
  • Fun table games | La Ribouldingue

1:00 PM to 5:00 PM

  • Participative art workshop My circus in drawing, given by artist John McRae
  • Paint-by-number workshop on tables, given by artist Sabrina Tardif

12:00 PM | 1:45 PM | 6:00 PM – Festi-Cirque Vaudreuil-Soulanges show | Citadins troupe (Cité-des-Jeunes high school) and the students of the Papillon-Bleu school, presented by Allard-Ménard

12:00 PM to 6:00 PM – Mask creation workshop for the Mozaïk parade by the City of Vaudreuil-Dorion

12:30 PM – Introduction to the circus arts workshop: Flower stick | École de cirque de Vaudreuil-Soulanges, presented by Allard-Ménard

1:00 PM | 4:15 PM | 7:15 PM – Aerial performances and vertical dance show | Carpe Diem, presented by Allard-Ménard

1:00 PM to 5:00 PM – Kids’ face painting | Les Productions Zakiry, presented by Desjardins Vaudreuil-Soulanges

1:30 PM | 3:30 PM – Parent-child yoga | Idolem Yoga Chaud, presented by Winpak

2:00 PM | 4:00 PM – Puppet Theater : Voyage en mer | Le castelet interactif

3:30 PM – Introduction to the circus arts workshop: Spinning Plates | École de cirque de Vaudreuil-Soulanges, presented by Allard-Ménard

5:30 PM – Introduction to the circus arts workshop: Balance board | École de cirque de Vaudreuil-Soulanges, presented by Allard-Ménard

Street arts

Saturday, June 23 2018

2:15 PM | 5:00 PMLet’s do this! Multidisciplinary acrobatic show | Les Dudes
Upcoming Hours – Juggling duo | Bekka et Dom
Upcoming Hours – Hand-to-hand acrobatics | Emma et Cody
Upcoming Hours – Unicycle | Ruben Ingwersen
1:00 PM | 2:00 PM | 4:00 PM – Roving mascots | Groupe SDL
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM – Balloon sculpture
10:00 PM – Shake la catin, a pair of giant illuminated puppets | Les Panachés

Sunday, June 24 2018

2:15 PM | 6:00 PMLet’s do this! Multidisciplinary acrobatic show | Les Dudes
Upcoming Hours – Juggling duo | Bekka et Dom
Upcoming Hours – Hand-to-hand acrobatics | Emma et Cody
Upcoming Hours – Unicycle | Ruben Ingwersen
2:00 PM | 3:15 PM | 4:30 PM – Roving mascots | Groupe SDL

Autres activités